Here at Equally Ours we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy at all times. Equally Ours is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and will treat your personal data in accordance with that Act. If you have any queries about this statement, please CONTACT US

Equally Ours may ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified with when using our site. This information will be used accordingly with this privacy statement.

Equally Ours may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check this page once in a while to ensure that you are content with any changes.

What information do we collect?

The various forms of information we may collect include the following:

Names and addresses
E-mail addresses
Telephone numbers
What is the information used for?

We require this information to help us understand your needs and provide quality service overall. Other reasons include the following:

In-house record keeping

We may use information to better our products and services
For compliance with the law we may need to share your information with our trading subsidiaries, service providers, associated organisations and agents for the purposes mentioned above. Equally Ours will not sell or publicise your information in any way unless you have specifically asked us to.

We will also not share your information with other like-minded organisations for marketing purposes unless you have previously indicated that you are happy for us to do so.

Controlling your personal information

Equally Ours are committed to ensuring that your information is protected. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect and secure the information we collect online.

By providing your personal information to us including any “sensitive” personal information you consent to the collection and use of any information you provide in accordance with purposes mentioned above and this privacy statement.

You also consent to Equally Ours to transferring any required information, for any of the purposes mentioned above, to countries and/or jurisdictions which may not provide the same level of protection as the UK. In the event of any such transfer, Pretty Klicks will, if appropriate, ensure that your information is protected properly.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 for which a small fee may be payable.

Changes

If your personal details change, please notify us at the above address in order to help us to keep your information up to date.